Temple Grove

157 CR 1151
Plantersville, MS 38862
 
Staff Information
Open, Pastor;  Music Minister, Phillip Temple
 
Ministries and Programs
Sunday School 10 am, Sunday Worship 11 am
Wednesday 7:00 pm

 

Tremont First Baptist Church

P.O. Box 132       10050 Highway 178 East
Tremont, MS 38876
Phone: 662-652-4002
Email: tremontfbc@tremontfirstbaptist.org

Website: http://www.tremontfirstbaptist.org

Staff Information
Kevin Brown, Pastor; Gail Satterwhite, Music Minister;
Open, Children/Youth Minister; Natalie Satterwhite, Pianist;
Ronald Maxcy, Media Specialist
 
Ministries/Programs
Sunday: SS  9:30 am, Worship 10:30 am   Bible Study 6:30 pm
Wednesday  Bible Study 6:30 pm   WOW  6:00 pm 3 year old to High School

Trinity Baptist Church

302 S. Adams Street
Fulton, MS 38843-2039

Phone: 662-862-9320

E-mail: pastor@nexband.com

Website: http://www.trinitybaptistfulton.com

Staff Information
David Haynes, Pastor; Open, Music Minister
 Mark Robbins, Youth Minister; Betty Coleman, Ministry Assistant
 
Ministries/Programs
Sunday: Worship 8:30 am, 10:30 am   Evening: 6:00 pm
Wednesday:  6:30 pm
 

 

Union Chapel Baptist Church

209 CR 109
Shannon, MS 38868
 
Staff Information
Rick Ball,  Pastor; Deborah Payne, Music Leader
 
Ministries/Programs
Sunday School 9:45 am,  Worship 11 am,
Wednesday Prayer Meeting 11 am
 

Victory Baptist Church

129 CR 199
Tupelo, MS 388801
Phone: 662-680-9729
dwainard@yahoo.com
 
Staff Information
Dwain Ard, Pastor

West Jackson Street Baptist Church

1349 West Jackson Street
Tupelo, MS 38801
Phone: 662-842-7875       Fax: 662-842-7899
Email: info@westjackson.com

Website: http://www.westjackson.com

Staff Information
 Keith Cochran, Senior Pastor; Todd Mordecai, Minister of Music;
Chris O’Daniel, Associate Pastor:
Lisa Hofmister, Director of Preschool/Children:
Austin Kimbrough, Minister of Students;
Grant Smallwood, Director of Facilities & Recreation
Amanda Staggs,  Administrative Ministry Assistant;
Norma Clenin, Financial Secretary; Nieca Riley, Ministry Assistant
 
Programs/Ministries
Sunday:  Worship  9:15 am      School  10:45 am       Evening Worship & Equip U Activities  6:00 pm
  Wednesday:  Morning Bible Study 10:30 am        Equip U Activities 6:00 pm